Policy

Privacy Policy & Terms of Use – Important

 

This is the privacy notice of Ireland Pentecostal Assembly. In this document, "we", "our", or "us" refer to [Ireland Pentecostal Assembly]. We are company number [553389] registered in [Ireland].

Our registered office is at [Unit D-2, Santry hall Industrial Estate, Dublin 09, Ireland].

Introduction 1. This is a notice to inform you of our policy about all information that we record about you. It sets out the conditions under which we may process any information that we collect from you, or that you provide to us. It covers information that could identify you (“personal information”) and information that could not. In the context of the law and this notice, “process” means collect, store, transfer, use or otherwise act on information. 2. We regret that if there are one or more points below with which you are not happy, your only recourse is to leave our website immediately. 3. We take seriously the protection of your privacy and confidentiality. We understand that all visitors to our website are entitled to know that their personal data will not be used for any purpose unintended by them, and will not accidentally fall into the hands of a third party. 4. We undertake to preserve the confidentiality of all information you provide to us, and hope that you reciprocate. 5. Our policy complies with the Data Protection Act 2018 (Act) accordingly incorporating the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). 6. The law requires us to tell you about your rights and our obligations to you in regards to the processing and control of your personal data. We do this now, by requesting that you read the information provided at www.knowyourprivacyrights.org 7. Except as set out below, we do not share, or sell, or disclose to a third party, any information collected through our website.

  We dont collect any personal data through website.

At Ireland Pentecostal Assembly, we believe it is important to respect the privacy of our visitors.We donot collect any Personally Identifiable Information such as name, address, telephone number and any other information through this website.

Our policy was created to affirm our commitment to maintaining the privacy of our visitors and to inform you of the practices we follow in protecting your Personally Identifiable Information.

By using our Web site, you signify your acceptance of the terms of IPA privacy policy. The Church will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy without prior notice and we encourage you to

periodically review this statement for any changes.

 

 

 

Content on our Website

 

This Web Site is for your personal use only. To comply with our Privacy Policy,

 

 

1. you agree that your use of any information or materials on this Web Site is entirely at your own risk.

 

2. you agree that you will not engage in any unauthorized use of our trademarks and proprietary logos.

 

3. you should not copy, modify or sell any material found on this Site unless otherwise mentioned explicitly.

 

4. you must not reproduce any material (audio, video ,image or text) of this Web Site in any form without written permission of IPA, Dublin.

 

Your Personal Information

 

Collecting Data - This Web site does not collect personally identifiable information about you, such as your e-mail address, name, home or work address, or telephone number.

 

Payment

 

We donot accept any payment through this website.

 

Cookies

 

From time to time, we may send a "cookie" to your computer.A cookie is a small piece of data that is sent to your browser from a Web server and stored on your computer's hard drive.

A cookie can't read data off your hard drive or read cookie files created by other sites.

Cookies do not damage your system. You can choose whether to accept cookies by changing the settings of your browser. Your browser can refuse all cookies, or show you when a cookie is being sent. If you choose not to accept these cookies, your experience at our site and other Web sites may be diminished and some features may not work as intended.

 

 

Contacting Us

 

The Church welcomes your comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that the Church has not adhered to this statement, please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.